Home › Lenders › Wings Financial Credit Union
Wings Financial Credit Union
5,854
2024 HMDA records
59
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300HVW3AI97UKTO72.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hennepin County, MN | 742 | 8.250% | 18.7% | $130,550,000 |
| Dakota County, MN | 442 | 8.250% | 15.0% | $89,600,000 |
| Scott County, MN | 160 | 8.250% | 17.6% | $27,470,000 |
| Anoka County, MN | 151 | 8.250% | 24.3% | $20,825,000 |
| Ramsey County, MN | 125 | 8.250% | 20.8% | $25,185,000 |
| Washington County, MN | 107 | 8.250% | 14.2% | $29,345,000 |
| Carver County, MN | 98 | 8.250% | 17.3% | $13,940,000 |
| Dane County, WI | 76 | 6.750% | 2.1% | $29,490,000 |
| Wright County, MN | 65 | 8.250% | 28.4% | $8,465,000 |
| Wayne County, MI | 52 | 8.875% | 18.0% | $4,460,000 |
| Sherburne County, MN | 46 | 8.250% | 21.1% | $6,520,000 |
| Crow Wing County, MN | 41 | 7.250% | 15.7% | $9,715,000 |
| Rice County, MN | 37 | 8.250% | 8.3% | $4,675,000 |
| St. Louis County, MN | 19 | 8.250% | 7.4% | $3,765,000 |
| Cass County, MN | 18 | 7.750% | 16.7% | $3,380,000 |
| St. Croix County, WI | 17 | 8.250% | 12.0% | $1,945,000 |
| Fulton County, GA | 15 | 8.250% | 26.7% | $2,485,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 15 | 7.250% | 32.3% | $4,745,000 |
| Olmsted County, MN | 14 | 7.562% | 5.3% | $2,640,000 |
| Lee County, FL | 13 | 7.750% | 21.1% | $2,605,000 |
| Orange County, FL | 13 | 7.750% | 17.4% | $2,385,000 |
| Clark County, NV | 12 | 7.438% | 33.3% | $3,380,000 |
| Broward County, FL | 12 | 8.250% | 28.0% | $2,220,000 |
| Pennington County, MN | 12 | 7.688% | 6.3% | $1,450,000 |
| Denver County, CO | 11 | 5.875% | 7.1% | $3,275,000 |
| McLeod County, MN | 11 | 7.750% | 13.3% | $1,695,000 |
| Outagamie County, WI | 11 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $3,695,000 |
| Osceola County, FL | 10 | 9.500% | 23.8% | $1,090,000 |
| Chisago County, MN | 10 | 8.250% | 31.6% | $17,650,000 |
| Aitkin County, MN | 10 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $3,000,000 |
| Volusia County, FL | 10 | 8.250% | 0.0% | $1,470,000 |
| Columbia County, WI | 10 | 7.125% | 8.3% | $2,930,000 |
| Stearns County, MN | 9 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $1,885,000 |
| Clayton County, GA | 9 | 10.500% | 28.6% | $675,000 |
| Pine County, MN | 8 | 7.000% | 11.1% | $1,520,000 |
| Polk County, WI | 8 | 6.500% | 10.0% | $2,620,000 |
| Pierce County, WA | 8 | 8.250% | 0.0% | $1,860,000 |
| Isanti County, MN | 8 | 8.250% | 38.5% | $640,000 |
| DeKalb County, GA | 7 | 8.250% | 27.3% | $585,000 |
| Los Angeles County, CA | 7 | 9.000% | 26.7% | $2,115,000 |
| Cook County, IL | 7 | 6.500% | 30.8% | $1,725,000 |
| Le Sueur County, MN | 7 | 9.500% | 11.1% | $1,345,000 |
| King County, WA | 7 | 8.750% | 6.3% | $1,705,000 |
| Sauk County, WI | 6 | 6.438% | 0.0% | $4,140,000 |
| Sibley County, MN | 6 | 8.250% | 9.1% | $660,000 |
| Pierce County, WI | 6 | 6.938% | 11.1% | $1,380,000 |
| Rock County, WI | 6 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,660,000 |
| Palm Beach County, FL | 6 | 8.250% | 25.0% | $870,000 |
| Burnett County, WI | 6 | 6.500% | 14.3% | $890,000 |
| Brevard County, FL | 6 | 7.562% | 12.5% | $1,720,000 |
| Sarasota County, FL | 6 | 7.438% | 7.1% | $2,320,000 |
| Todd County, MN | 6 | 6.688% | 0.0% | $1,060,000 |
| Goodhue County, MN | 5 | 8.250% | 11.1% | $865,000 |
| Jefferson County, WI | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,475,000 |
| Steele County, MN | 5 | 9.500% | 0.0% | $635,000 |
| Vilas County, WI | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $3,275,000 |
| Pinellas County, FL | 5 | 8.250% | 25.0% | $1,215,000 |
| Mille Lacs County, MN | 5 | 8.250% | 16.7% | $765,000 |
| Manatee County, FL | 5 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $1,935,000 |
Considering Wings Financial Credit Union?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.