Home › Lenders › STATE EMPLOYEES'
STATE EMPLOYEES'
46,508
2024 HMDA records
105
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300SHE1JTCOWBP090.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wake County, NC | 3,424 | 7.500% | 22.3% | $687,820,000 |
| Guilford County, NC | 1,424 | 7.250% | 26.4% | $218,200,000 |
| Mecklenburg County, NC | 1,220 | 7.500% | 27.5% | $210,170,000 |
| Johnston County, NC | 1,043 | 7.250% | 24.6% | $163,435,000 |
| Durham County, NC | 834 | 7.450% | 24.8% | $141,930,000 |
| Forsyth County, NC | 821 | 7.250% | 22.5% | $118,565,000 |
| Alamance County, NC | 697 | 7.250% | 24.1% | $109,705,000 |
| Pitt County, NC | 599 | 7.250% | 23.0% | $82,905,000 |
| Buncombe County, NC | 594 | 7.500% | 20.7% | $105,850,000 |
| Cabarrus County, NC | 572 | 7.500% | 21.9% | $86,820,000 |
| New Hanover County, NC | 559 | 7.250% | 21.5% | $120,625,000 |
| Catawba County, NC | 523 | 7.250% | 17.2% | $76,585,000 |
| Davidson County, NC | 520 | 7.250% | 17.5% | $74,080,000 |
| Orange County, NC | 482 | 7.250% | 15.1% | $97,550,000 |
| Gaston County, NC | 482 | 7.250% | 21.5% | $78,390,000 |
| Burke County, NC | 471 | 7.250% | 16.3% | $65,465,000 |
| Rowan County, NC | 469 | 7.250% | 22.4% | $66,685,000 |
| Iredell County, NC | 453 | 7.250% | 20.9% | $71,025,000 |
| Brunswick County, NC | 445 | 6.875% | 23.4% | $102,135,000 |
| Union County, NC | 423 | 7.500% | 24.1% | $69,865,000 |
| Randolph County, NC | 420 | 7.250% | 21.6% | $61,680,000 |
| Harnett County, NC | 392 | 7.250% | 26.3% | $63,040,000 |
| Caldwell County, NC | 368 | 7.125% | 16.5% | $55,310,000 |
| Stanly County, NC | 363 | 7.250% | 24.1% | $57,435,000 |
| Wayne County, NC | 349 | 7.250% | 31.6% | $45,345,000 |
| Cleveland County, NC | 338 | 7.250% | 17.9% | $47,420,000 |
| Chatham County, NC | 322 | 7.250% | 16.4% | $73,340,000 |
| Franklin County, NC | 319 | 7.250% | 31.9% | $51,315,000 |
| Carteret County, NC | 313 | 6.875% | 17.2% | $77,955,000 |
| Wilson County, NC | 309 | 7.250% | 29.8% | $38,135,000 |
| Cumberland County, NC | 309 | 7.250% | 30.6% | $36,535,000 |
| Nash County, NC | 308 | 7.250% | 31.0% | $40,930,000 |
| Rockingham County, NC | 274 | 7.250% | 23.3% | $35,420,000 |
| Henderson County, NC | 267 | 7.250% | 25.7% | $49,705,000 |
| Surry County, NC | 253 | 7.250% | 15.3% | $33,985,000 |
| Moore County, NC | 247 | 7.250% | 19.3% | $33,065,000 |
| Wilkes County, NC | 245 | 6.875% | 17.4% | $39,995,000 |
| Rutherford County, NC | 222 | 6.950% | 20.6% | $33,150,000 |
| Craven County, NC | 219 | 7.275% | 26.1% | $31,205,000 |
| Lincoln County, NC | 217 | 7.500% | 18.4% | $35,435,000 |
| Granville County, NC | 213 | 7.250% | 30.1% | $31,815,000 |
| Onslow County, NC | 198 | 7.250% | 29.9% | $27,030,000 |
| McDowell County, NC | 185 | 6.750% | 23.4% | $29,145,000 |
| Lee County, NC | 178 | 7.250% | 24.3% | $22,750,000 |
| Davie County, NC | 172 | 6.900% | 16.0% | $30,130,000 |
| Robeson County, NC | 169 | 7.250% | 38.7% | $18,015,000 |
| Watauga County, NC | 165 | 7.250% | 9.1% | $43,565,000 |
| Beaufort County, NC | 155 | 7.125% | 17.2% | $23,735,000 |
| Haywood County, NC | 155 | 7.500% | 16.4% | $25,875,000 |
| Dare County, NC | 153 | 7.250% | 20.1% | $37,805,000 |
| Pender County, NC | 152 | 7.162% | 27.9% | $35,930,000 |
| Richmond County, NC | 149 | 6.900% | 32.9% | $18,785,000 |
| Person County, NC | 145 | 6.900% | 26.2% | $21,405,000 |
| Lenoir County, NC | 136 | 7.250% | 28.5% | $14,790,000 |
| Ashe County, NC | 128 | 7.250% | 16.7% | $21,400,000 |
| Montgomery County, NC | 121 | 6.875% | 27.9% | $18,215,000 |
| Sampson County, NC | 119 | 7.250% | 31.2% | $15,775,000 |
| Yadkin County, NC | 117 | 7.250% | 12.9% | $17,035,000 |
| Jackson County, NC | 113 | 6.900% | 24.1% | $18,635,000 |
| Duplin County, NC | 105 | 6.900% | 22.0% | $13,795,000 |
| Halifax County, NC | 104 | 7.250% | 33.7% | $11,200,000 |
| Vance County, NC | 103 | 7.250% | 33.0% | $16,935,000 |
| Macon County, NC | 102 | 7.250% | 23.7% | $13,710,000 |
| Pasquotank County, NC | 99 | 7.250% | 26.1% | $12,985,000 |
| Columbus County, NC | 95 | 6.625% | 39.3% | $12,545,000 |
| Edgecombe County, NC | 95 | 7.250% | 31.6% | $10,115,000 |
| Stokes County, NC | 89 | 7.250% | 15.0% | $13,675,000 |
| Alexander County, NC | 88 | 7.250% | 18.2% | $12,130,000 |
| Scotland County, NC | 70 | 7.250% | 32.9% | $6,800,000 |
| Madison County, NC | 63 | 7.250% | 18.2% | $11,355,000 |
| Caswell County, NC | 59 | 6.900% | 22.7% | $9,105,000 |
| Cherokee County, NC | 59 | 6.900% | 23.6% | $8,055,000 |
| Avery County, NC | 58 | 7.013% | 18.5% | $10,900,000 |
| Anson County, NC | 58 | 6.750% | 31.3% | $8,170,000 |
| Bertie County, NC | 57 | 7.250% | 28.9% | $5,835,000 |
| Hoke County, NC | 51 | 7.250% | 46.9% | $7,595,000 |
| Warren County, NC | 50 | 7.125% | 29.2% | $6,410,000 |
| Martin County, NC | 48 | 6.750% | 33.6% | $5,040,000 |
| Transylvania County, NC | 47 | 7.250% | 23.6% | $7,255,000 |
| Mitchell County, NC | 45 | 7.250% | 26.4% | $5,855,000 |
| Hertford County, NC | 45 | 6.900% | 34.1% | $4,405,000 |
| Swain County, NC | 44 | 6.812% | 23.5% | $7,390,000 |
| Yancey County, NC | 43 | 6.875% | 28.7% | $7,225,000 |
| Greene County, NC | 42 | 7.125% | 22.4% | $4,920,000 |
| Bladen County, NC | 39 | 7.250% | 29.0% | $4,445,000 |
| Currituck County, NC | 39 | 7.250% | 14.3% | $7,965,000 |
| Polk County, NC | 37 | 7.250% | 25.7% | $5,575,000 |
| Pamlico County, NC | 37 | 7.250% | 19.4% | $7,025,000 |
| Northampton County, NC | 37 | 6.900% | 39.3% | $4,565,000 |
| Alleghany County, NC | 36 | 7.075% | 21.0% | $4,860,000 |
| Chowan County, NC | 34 | 6.875% | 31.8% | $5,450,000 |
| Clay County, NC | 30 | 7.250% | 12.8% | $4,170,000 |
| Graham County, NC | 28 | 6.613% | 24.4% | $4,770,000 |
| Washington County, NC | 26 | 7.075% | 35.7% | $2,840,000 |
| Perquimans County, NC | 22 | 7.500% | 31.8% | $2,500,000 |
| Tyrrell County, NC | 20 | 7.250% | 30.3% | $2,310,000 |
| Gates County, NC | 20 | 7.250% | 45.5% | $1,990,000 |
| Jones County, NC | 19 | 7.250% | 43.9% | $2,465,000 |
| Fulton County, GA | 14 | 7.250% | 13.6% | $3,010,000 |
| Camden County, NC | 13 | 7.250% | 34.6% | $1,945,000 |
| DeKalb County, GA | 11 | 7.250% | 21.4% | $1,705,000 |
| Cherokee County, GA | 8 | 6.425% | 20.0% | $2,440,000 |
| Cobb County, GA | 7 | 7.500% | 31.3% | $1,465,000 |
| Hyde County, NC | 7 | 5.750% | 33.3% | $1,685,000 |
| Forsyth County, GA | 6 | 7.375% | 14.3% | $1,280,000 |
Considering STATE EMPLOYEES'?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.