SCHOOLSFIRST
16,937
2024 HMDA records
34
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 5493001NJEVHTZW7FG34.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange County, CA | 4,207 | 6.990% | 9.4% | $971,365,000 |
| Los Angeles County, CA | 2,584 | 7.240% | 13.3% | $527,970,000 |
| Riverside County, CA | 2,273 | 7.250% | 12.2% | $367,255,000 |
| San Bernardino County, CA | 1,590 | 7.240% | 12.2% | $269,370,000 |
| Sacramento County, CA | 650 | 7.240% | 11.7% | $88,230,000 |
| San Diego County, CA | 259 | 6.990% | 10.5% | $63,895,000 |
| El Dorado County, CA | 144 | 7.000% | 13.2% | $21,840,000 |
| Placer County, CA | 140 | 7.240% | 13.0% | $24,300,000 |
| Sutter County, CA | 59 | 7.000% | 8.6% | $6,215,000 |
| Kern County, CA | 59 | 7.240% | 22.9% | $10,175,000 |
| Ventura County, CA | 54 | 7.000% | 7.6% | $13,500,000 |
| Yuba County, CA | 34 | 7.312% | 21.4% | $4,730,000 |
| San Joaquin County, CA | 26 | 8.000% | 25.0% | $2,810,000 |
| Butte County, CA | 26 | 7.240% | 10.8% | $4,060,000 |
| Yolo County, CA | 25 | 7.240% | 6.5% | $3,155,000 |
| Solano County, CA | 23 | 6.990% | 6.9% | $5,095,000 |
| San Luis Obispo County, CA | 21 | 6.990% | 10.3% | $5,965,000 |
| Contra Costa County, CA | 21 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $10,345,000 |
| Santa Clara County, CA | 19 | 6.625% | 16.0% | $9,585,000 |
| Santa Barbara County, CA | 18 | 6.995% | 14.3% | $4,880,000 |
| Alameda County, CA | 16 | 6.995% | 12.0% | $5,970,000 |
| Stanislaus County, CA | 13 | 7.000% | 25.0% | $2,145,000 |
| Monterey County, CA | 13 | 6.990% | 21.1% | $2,625,000 |
| Imperial County, CA | 12 | 7.812% | 11.8% | $1,620,000 |
| Nevada County, CA | 12 | 7.245% | 11.1% | $870,000 |
| Sonoma County, CA | 11 | 6.990% | 11.8% | $5,125,000 |
| Fresno County, CA | 11 | 6.990% | 13.0% | $1,445,000 |
| Tulare County, CA | 9 | 8.000% | 21.4% | $1,405,000 |
| Amador County, CA | 8 | 6.990% | 18.2% | $840,000 |
| Calaveras County, CA | 6 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $470,000 |
| Shasta County, CA | 5 | 8.250% | 25.0% | $615,000 |
| Inyo County, CA | 5 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $1,155,000 |
| Colusa County, CA | 5 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $775,000 |
| San Mateo County, CA | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $2,935,000 |
Considering SCHOOLSFIRST?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.