Home › Lenders › Centennial Bank
Centennial Bank
4,878
2024 HMDA records
80
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300BEFX6JRSCS5N78.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benton County, AR | 314 | 6.500% | 6.6% | $110,340,000 |
| Faulkner County, AR | 180 | 7.000% | 14.6% | $41,620,000 |
| Washington County, AR | 176 | 6.688% | 7.2% | $50,480,000 |
| Pulaski County, AR | 126 | 6.875% | 22.6% | $24,740,000 |
| Bay County, FL | 110 | 6.625% | 15.3% | $38,100,000 |
| Dallas County, TX | 85 | 7.500% | 17.3% | $26,545,000 |
| Tarrant County, TX | 71 | 7.375% | 20.0% | $20,985,000 |
| Randall County, TX | 70 | 7.125% | 17.1% | $19,490,000 |
| Craighead County, AR | 68 | 6.875% | 22.4% | $10,390,000 |
| Pope County, AR | 60 | 7.000% | 26.5% | $8,860,000 |
| Lonoke County, AR | 52 | 6.938% | 20.2% | $9,900,000 |
| Montgomery County, TX | 49 | 7.375% | 10.8% | $35,125,000 |
| Lubbock County, TX | 48 | 7.312% | 15.8% | $12,200,000 |
| Potter County, TX | 46 | 7.250% | 23.2% | $9,080,000 |
| White County, AR | 46 | 7.062% | 21.8% | $7,440,000 |
| Gulf County, FL | 41 | 7.125% | 14.9% | $16,315,000 |
| Monroe County, FL | 38 | 7.375% | 19.7% | $28,610,000 |
| Saline County, AR | 34 | 6.875% | 21.6% | $8,360,000 |
| Conway County, AR | 30 | 6.688% | 25.9% | $3,980,000 |
| Wakulla County, FL | 29 | 6.500% | 18.3% | $4,855,000 |
| Escambia County, FL | 28 | 8.625% | 22.8% | $7,220,000 |
| Osceola County, FL | 27 | 7.500% | 19.6% | $14,045,000 |
| Kerr County, TX | 27 | 6.625% | 10.3% | $10,845,000 |
| Greene County, AR | 26 | 6.750% | 22.0% | $3,250,000 |
| Okaloosa County, FL | 23 | 6.000% | 2.9% | $6,675,000 |
| Leon County, FL | 23 | 6.500% | 22.2% | $4,335,000 |
| Walton County, FL | 23 | 6.500% | 6.1% | $20,795,000 |
| Baldwin County, AL | 20 | 7.438% | 23.9% | $6,580,000 |
| Lee County, FL | 19 | 6.750% | 16.1% | $6,635,000 |
| Harris County, TX | 19 | 7.250% | 14.7% | $8,525,000 |
| Santa Rosa County, FL | 19 | 7.500% | 21.9% | $6,835,000 |
| Denton County, TX | 18 | 7.562% | 14.8% | $7,170,000 |
| Bexar County, TX | 18 | 6.875% | 27.9% | $7,460,000 |
| Miami-Dade County, FL | 17 | 7.625% | 29.5% | $29,355,000 |
| Travis County, TX | 16 | 7.562% | 20.0% | $13,570,000 |
| Comal County, TX | 16 | 7.250% | 8.7% | $9,150,000 |
| Yell County, AR | 16 | 6.688% | 31.0% | $1,980,000 |
| Collin County, TX | 15 | 7.500% | 16.7% | $7,565,000 |
| Orange County, FL | 15 | 7.000% | 15.6% | $13,635,000 |
| Moore County, TX | 15 | 7.000% | 14.3% | $1,975,000 |
| Cleburne County, AR | 15 | 6.875% | 12.0% | $3,405,000 |
| Broward County, FL | 14 | 7.250% | 31.8% | $8,370,000 |
| Franklin County, FL | 13 | 8.500% | 21.1% | $2,925,000 |
| Hutchinson County, TX | 12 | 6.875% | 32.0% | $1,280,000 |
| Baxter County, AR | 12 | 8.375% | 11.8% | $1,150,000 |
| Sarasota County, FL | 11 | 7.875% | 23.1% | $9,445,000 |
| Walker County, TX | 11 | 7.375% | 16.7% | $8,085,000 |
| Stone County, AR | 11 | 8.900% | 13.3% | $1,105,000 |
| Hillsborough County, FL | 10 | 7.188% | 32.3% | $6,050,000 |
| Sharp County, AR | 10 | 9.125% | 13.3% | $650,000 |
| Perry County, AR | 10 | 7.375% | 8.3% | $3,060,000 |
| Sebastian County, AR | 9 | 6.625% | 17.4% | $1,285,000 |
| Independence County, AR | 9 | 7.500% | 10.5% | $2,195,000 |
| Ellis County, TX | 9 | 6.500% | 7.1% | $2,465,000 |
| Crawford County, AR | 8 | 6.125% | 20.0% | $1,510,000 |
| Pinellas County, FL | 8 | 7.125% | 25.0% | $3,840,000 |
| Hale County, TX | 8 | 7.500% | 28.6% | $780,000 |
| Kaufman County, TX | 8 | 7.562% | 21.4% | $3,290,000 |
| Carroll County, AR | 7 | 6.500% | 8.3% | $1,475,000 |
| Manatee County, FL | 7 | 8.125% | 17.6% | $2,695,000 |
| Madison County, AR | 7 | 6.875% | 11.1% | $1,425,000 |
| Pasco County, FL | 7 | 6.875% | 20.0% | $2,155,000 |
| Collier County, FL | 7 | 7.500% | 28.6% | $3,245,000 |
| McDonald County, MO | 7 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,255,000 |
| Grimes County, TX | 7 | 7.500% | 20.0% | $3,975,000 |
| Jefferson County, AR | 6 | 7.000% | 20.0% | $890,000 |
| Parker County, TX | 6 | 7.000% | 25.0% | $2,710,000 |
| Palm Beach County, FL | 6 | 6.750% | 21.4% | $3,070,000 |
| Charlotte County, FL | 6 | 7.875% | 29.4% | $1,750,000 |
| Nueces County, TX | 6 | 6.938% | 22.2% | $1,380,000 |
| Hays County, TX | 6 | 6.938% | 10.0% | $2,790,000 |
| Garland County, AR | 5 | 7.750% | 11.1% | $1,355,000 |
| Clay County, AR | 5 | 7.250% | 40.0% | $455,000 |
| Poinsett County, AR | 5 | 7.000% | 41.7% | $465,000 |
| Hunt County, TX | 5 | 7.875% | 25.0% | $1,105,000 |
| Johnson County, TX | 5 | 6.625% | 27.3% | $1,535,000 |
| Wheeler County, TX | 5 | 7.500% | 0.0% | $435,000 |
| Hockley County, TX | 5 | 9.000% | 0.0% | $715,000 |
| Parmer County, TX | 5 | 7.125% | 37.5% | $855,000 |
| Burnet County, TX | 5 | 7.875% | 16.7% | $2,415,000 |
Considering Centennial Bank?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.