Arvest Bank
20,066
2024 HMDA records
136
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI COINQMNIM6RBU631DD85.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benton County, AR | 1,789 | 7.625% | 14.4% | $462,185,000 |
| Washington County, AR | 1,245 | 8.000% | 16.3% | $373,915,000 |
| Tulsa County, OK | 997 | 7.625% | 20.8% | $239,245,000 |
| Pulaski County, AR | 652 | 7.125% | 16.5% | $141,340,000 |
| Sebastian County, AR | 407 | 7.000% | 15.4% | $68,815,000 |
| Johnson County, KS | 360 | 6.875% | 11.0% | $173,760,000 |
| Oklahoma County, OK | 332 | 7.000% | 12.8% | $94,410,000 |
| Jackson County, MO | 321 | 7.000% | 18.0% | $135,895,000 |
| Jasper County, MO | 291 | 7.250% | 16.6% | $43,075,000 |
| Greene County, MO | 285 | 7.125% | 9.6% | $64,965,000 |
| Pope County, AR | 248 | 7.000% | 18.1% | $36,160,000 |
| Saline County, AR | 237 | 7.000% | 16.4% | $39,035,000 |
| Comanche County, OK | 201 | 8.500% | 14.7% | $26,835,000 |
| Craighead County, AR | 192 | 7.188% | 13.4% | $39,060,000 |
| Wagoner County, OK | 187 | 7.375% | 20.4% | $38,965,000 |
| Faulkner County, AR | 181 | 7.750% | 14.9% | $31,515,000 |
| Garland County, AR | 162 | 7.688% | 21.5% | $26,920,000 |
| Baxter County, AR | 154 | 7.500% | 12.1% | $27,900,000 |
| Newton County, MO | 147 | 7.125% | 10.3% | $29,395,000 |
| Crawford County, AR | 147 | 7.000% | 14.8% | $20,335,000 |
| Johnson County, AR | 144 | 7.000% | 12.1% | $19,680,000 |
| Washington County, OK | 129 | 8.000% | 21.6% | $16,295,000 |
| Cleveland County, OK | 125 | 7.125% | 17.5% | $25,695,000 |
| Stephens County, OK | 121 | 7.750% | 8.5% | $15,165,000 |
| Rogers County, OK | 112 | 6.912% | 13.4% | $29,690,000 |
| Cherokee County, OK | 106 | 7.062% | 9.5% | $19,690,000 |
| Christian County, MO | 106 | 7.125% | 18.6% | $24,940,000 |
| Madison County, AR | 91 | 8.280% | 19.9% | $15,005,000 |
| Taney County, MO | 86 | 7.125% | 8.4% | $13,450,000 |
| Carroll County, AR | 82 | 7.875% | 12.2% | $13,660,000 |
| Ottawa County, OK | 82 | 7.117% | 18.5% | $9,910,000 |
| Clay County, MO | 80 | 7.000% | 18.3% | $25,060,000 |
| Lonoke County, AR | 75 | 7.125% | 26.9% | $10,685,000 |
| Creek County, OK | 75 | 7.375% | 22.1% | $16,265,000 |
| Le Flore County, OK | 74 | 7.375% | 22.8% | $9,880,000 |
| Pittsburg County, OK | 72 | 7.000% | 19.0% | $12,460,000 |
| Canadian County, OK | 70 | 7.000% | 19.8% | $19,440,000 |
| Boone County, AR | 70 | 7.888% | 23.1% | $9,950,000 |
| Mayes County, OK | 69 | 8.125% | 16.2% | $9,235,000 |
| Delaware County, OK | 69 | 7.500% | 26.7% | $13,305,000 |
| Lawrence County, MO | 66 | 7.625% | 21.8% | $6,970,000 |
| Marion County, AR | 59 | 8.250% | 14.4% | $7,695,000 |
| Barry County, MO | 58 | 8.400% | 18.2% | $6,070,000 |
| McDonald County, MO | 58 | 7.465% | 18.4% | $8,840,000 |
| Cass County, MO | 57 | 7.000% | 17.5% | $15,195,000 |
| Muskogee County, OK | 55 | 7.625% | 17.6% | $6,075,000 |
| Wyandotte County, KS | 54 | 7.000% | 22.0% | $22,280,000 |
| Yell County, AR | 53 | 7.000% | 17.3% | $6,225,000 |
| Adair County, OK | 52 | 7.000% | 22.4% | $7,750,000 |
| Grady County, OK | 50 | 8.500% | 21.3% | $6,550,000 |
| Conway County, AR | 50 | 7.000% | 17.9% | $4,570,000 |
| Stone County, MO | 49 | 7.125% | 22.1% | $10,835,000 |
| Pottawatomie County, OK | 47 | 7.375% | 13.2% | $9,625,000 |
| Webster County, MO | 46 | 8.375% | 18.8% | $5,850,000 |
| Platte County, MO | 46 | 6.938% | 12.9% | $16,950,000 |
| St. Louis County, MO | 44 | 6.812% | 6.7% | $27,120,000 |
| Sequoyah County, OK | 41 | 8.250% | 17.9% | $4,555,000 |
| Osage County, OK | 38 | 7.125% | 18.6% | $9,710,000 |
| McIntosh County, OK | 37 | 7.750% | 21.1% | $4,825,000 |
| Crawford County, KS | 34 | 7.000% | 22.4% | $6,100,000 |
| Logan County, AR | 33 | 7.000% | 17.9% | $4,205,000 |
| Franklin County, AR | 31 | 7.000% | 9.5% | $3,815,000 |
| Greene County, AR | 31 | 7.000% | 6.5% | $4,225,000 |
| Cherokee County, KS | 31 | 7.625% | 13.7% | $3,275,000 |
| Payne County, OK | 28 | 7.375% | 8.3% | $5,700,000 |
| Logan County, OK | 27 | 8.250% | 16.7% | $5,485,000 |
| Vernon County, MO | 27 | 7.000% | 15.0% | $4,575,000 |
| Polk County, AR | 26 | 6.938% | 12.5% | $2,790,000 |
| White County, AR | 25 | 6.750% | 13.9% | $4,605,000 |
| Laclede County, MO | 23 | 8.000% | 21.6% | $3,145,000 |
| Sedgwick County, KS | 23 | 6.875% | 7.1% | $9,015,000 |
| Barton County, MO | 22 | 7.875% | 13.8% | $2,810,000 |
| McClain County, OK | 19 | 8.750% | 16.7% | $6,005,000 |
| Poinsett County, AR | 19 | 6.875% | 20.0% | $4,595,000 |
| Hot Spring County, AR | 19 | 7.000% | 10.0% | $2,625,000 |
| Okmulgee County, OK | 19 | 7.625% | 40.0% | $2,505,000 |
| Leavenworth County, KS | 18 | 6.938% | 0.0% | $5,900,000 |
| Clark County, NV | 17 | 6.875% | 8.0% | $7,665,000 |
| Cleburne County, AR | 16 | 7.062% | 10.0% | $4,780,000 |
| Dade County, MO | 16 | 9.250% | 27.6% | $1,010,000 |
| Nowata County, OK | 16 | 8.195% | 33.3% | $1,380,000 |
| Franklin County, KS | 15 | 6.875% | 9.5% | $2,275,000 |
| St. Louis city, MO | 14 | 6.875% | 10.5% | $5,170,000 |
| Scott County, AR | 14 | 7.250% | 31.3% | $1,550,000 |
| Camden County, MO | 14 | 8.000% | 14.3% | $4,190,000 |
| Van Buren County, AR | 13 | 7.000% | 9.5% | $1,395,000 |
| Douglas County, KS | 12 | 7.125% | 10.5% | $2,490,000 |
| Grant County, AR | 12 | 6.875% | 36.8% | $2,000,000 |
| Perry County, AR | 11 | 7.500% | 16.7% | $1,125,000 |
| Latimer County, OK | 11 | 7.250% | 10.5% | $1,495,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 10 | 6.562% | 7.7% | $6,380,000 |
| Montgomery County, AR | 10 | 7.688% | 28.6% | $1,650,000 |
| Polk County, MO | 10 | 6.562% | 14.3% | $1,890,000 |
| Boone County, MO | 10 | 6.562% | 0.0% | $3,870,000 |
| Cedar County, MO | 9 | 7.581% | 16.7% | $2,345,000 |
| Mississippi County, AR | 9 | 6.875% | 21.4% | $1,815,000 |
| Los Angeles County, CA | 8 | 6.312% | 7.7% | $3,610,000 |
| Pawnee County, OK | 8 | 7.125% | 9.1% | $1,650,000 |
| Dallas County, MO | 8 | 6.625% | 21.4% | $1,520,000 |
| Craig County, OK | 8 | 7.375% | 38.5% | $1,470,000 |
| Montgomery County, KS | 8 | 7.000% | 10.0% | $1,050,000 |
| Lawrence County, AR | 8 | 7.812% | 31.6% | $910,000 |
| Jefferson County, MO | 7 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $2,415,000 |
| Johnson County, MO | 7 | 6.875% | 11.1% | $1,365,000 |
| Lincoln County, OK | 7 | 8.500% | 16.7% | $815,000 |
| Miami County, KS | 7 | 9.000% | 17.6% | $1,405,000 |
| Mecklenburg County, NC | 7 | 5.875% | 0.0% | $2,105,000 |
| Howell County, MO | 7 | 8.150% | 11.1% | $725,000 |
| Caddo County, OK | 7 | 7.625% | 0.0% | $515,000 |
| Clark County, AR | 7 | 7.000% | 11.1% | $1,185,000 |
| San Bernardino County, CA | 7 | 6.000% | 8.3% | $2,025,000 |
| Pima County, AZ | 6 | 6.312% | 18.2% | $1,890,000 |
| Morgan County, MO | 6 | 7.875% | 12.5% | $1,680,000 |
| Shawnee County, KS | 6 | 6.500% | 33.3% | $1,530,000 |
| Haskell County, OK | 6 | 7.938% | 20.0% | $600,000 |
| Kay County, OK | 6 | 8.000% | 14.3% | $9,600,000 |
| Bourbon County, KS | 6 | 6.875% | 11.1% | $1,040,000 |
| Cobb County, GA | 6 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $2,840,000 |
| Jefferson County, AR | 6 | 9.003% | 25.0% | $810,000 |
| Seminole County, OK | 6 | 7.250% | 14.3% | $630,000 |
| St. Charles County, MO | 6 | 6.987% | 0.0% | $15,350,000 |
| Linn County, KS | 5 | 6.625% | 20.0% | $1,725,000 |
| Jackson County, OK | 5 | 7.600% | 0.0% | $345,000 |
| Randolph County, AR | 5 | 7.125% | 30.0% | $925,000 |
| Cotton County, OK | 5 | 9.000% | 16.7% | $355,000 |
| Hickory County, MO | 5 | 7.250% | 16.7% | $715,000 |
| Wake County, NC | 5 | 6.625% | 8.3% | $2,215,000 |
| Wright County, MO | 5 | 6.875% | 14.3% | $905,000 |
| Pettis County, MO | 5 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $1,115,000 |
| Cross County, AR | 5 | 6.875% | 25.0% | $645,000 |
| Texas County, MO | 5 | 9.500% | 14.3% | $615,000 |
| Howard County, AR | 5 | 8.650% | 16.7% | $445,000 |
| Fulton County, AR | 5 | 7.750% | 30.0% | $1,235,000 |
| St. Johns County, FL | 5 | 6.500% | 16.7% | $1,275,000 |
| Broward County, FL | 5 | 6.500% | 10.0% | $1,575,000 |
| Bay County, FL | 5 | 6.875% | 12.5% | $1,785,000 |
Considering Arvest Bank?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.